Jet Port
Industrial Serial Device Server
JetPort 5216 JetPort 5208 JetPort 5604 JetPort 5604i JetPort 5601 JetPort 5601f JetPort 5201
 
JetPort5216.gif
JetPort5208.gif
JetPort5604-gif_gif_125_94.png
JetPort5604i-gif_gif_125_93.gif
JetPort-5601_gif_148_154.png
JetPort-5601f_gif_148_150.png
JetPort-5201_gif_148_155.png
  Interface              
  Number of Ports: 10/100Base-TX 1 1 2 (Redundant) 2 (Redundant) 2 (Redundant)   1
  Number of Ports: WLAN              
  Number of Ports: 100Base-FX           1  
  Number of Serial Ports 16*RS232 8*RS232 4*RS232/422/485 4*RS422/485 with 2KV Isolation 1*RS232/422/485 1*RS232/422/485 1*RS232
  (Multi Mode Fiber)           2KM (JetPort 5601f-m)  
  (Single Mode Fiber)           30KM (JetPort 5601f-s)  
  AC Power Input 100-240 VAC 100-240 VAC          
  Power Terminal     DC12-48V DC12-48V DC12-48V DC12-48V  
  Power Jack     DC12-48V DC12-48V DC9-30V DC9-30V DC9-30V
  Fault Relay Output     4 Digital Inputs
2 Digital Outputs
4 Digital Inputs
2 Digital Outputs
     
  1200VAC HIPOT        
  Mechanical
  Aluminum Case    
  Dimensions (unit=mm) 437.2 (W) x 214 (H) x 44 (D), 1U Rackmount 145 (W) x 46.5 (H) x 120 (D) 145 (W) x 46.5 (H) x 120 (D) 96.1 (W) x 29.6 (H) x 99 (D) 96.1 (W) x 29.6 (H) x 99 (D) 78.5 (W) x 29.2 (H) x 79.6 (D)
  Case Protection     IP31 IP31 IP30 IP30 IP30
  Operating Temperature 0-50 0-50 -10-70 -10-70 -10-70 -10-70 0-60
  DIN-Rail Kit    
  Protocols
  Web-based Configuration
  Windows Utility
  Secured HTTPS, SSH  
  RTTD, Redundant Dual Ethernet        
  SNMP V1/V2C
  SMTP(e-mail warning)    
  Syslog
  Certifications
  Regulatory Approvals: CE / FCC
  RoHS/WEEE