JetPoE
Industrial PoE / PoE Plus Switch
JetNet 5728G-24P JetNet 5728G-16P JetNet 5720G-8P JetNet 6710G-M12 JetNet 6710G-RJ JetNet 5710G JetNet 4706 JetNet 4706f JetNet 6810G-M12 JetNet 6810G-RJ JetNet 3810Gf JetNet 3810f JetNet 3810G JetNet 3806G JetNet 3705-24V JetNet 3710G JetNet 3705 JetNet 3705f JetNet 3706-RJ  
 
JetNet5728G.jpg
JetNet5728G.jpg
JetNet5728G.jpg
JetNet6710G-M12_130x101.jpg
JetNet6710G-RJ_130x103.jpg
JetNet5710G_125x106.jpg
JetNet6810G-M12_130x100.jpg
JetNet6810G-RJ_130x100.jpg
JetNet3810Gf_overview.jpg
JetNet3810Gf_overview.jpg
JetNet3810G_overview.jpg
JetNet3806G_overview.jpg
JetNet-3705_24V_overview.jpg
JetNet3710G_overview.jpg
JetNet3006RJ.jpg
 
  Interface  
  Number of Ports: 10/100Base-TX 24 24 16 8(M12) 8(RJ45) 8 6 4 8(M12) 8(RJ45) 8 8 8 4 5 8 5 4 6  
  Number of Ports: 10/100/1000Base-TX 4 (Combo) 4 (Combo) 4 (Combo) 2 2 2     2 2     2 2   2        
  Number of Ports: PoE Injector Port 1-24 Port 1-16 Port 1-8 Port 1-8 Port 1-8 Port 1-8 Port 1-4 Port 1-4 Port 1-8 Port 1-8 Port 1-8 Port 1-8 Port 1-8 Port 1-4 Port 1-4 Port 1-8 Port 1-4 Port 1-4 Port 1-4  
  Number of Ports: Fiber 4 (Giga SFP) 4 (Giga SFP) 4 (Giga SFP)         2 2 2 2 Giga SFP(JetNet3810Gf)
2 FE SFP (JetNet 3810f)
2 Giga SFP(JetNet3810Gf)
2 FE SFP (JetNet 3810f)
               
  (Multi Mode Fiber)         2KM(JetNet4706f-m)               2KM(JetNet 3705f-m)    
  (Multi Mode Fiber)         30KM(JetNet 4706f-s)               30KM(JetNet 3705f-s)    
  PoE Wiring Pins 1,2,3,6 1,2,3,6 1,2,3,6 1,2,3,4 1,2,3,6 1,2,3,6 4,5,7,8 4,5,7,8 1,2,3,4 1,2,3,6 4,5,7,8 4,5,7,8 4,5,7,8 4,5,7,8 1,2,3,6 4,5,7,8 4,5,7,8 4,5,7,8 4,5,7,8  
  PoE Standard IEEE802.3 af PoE
IEEE802.3 af PoE-Plus
2-event and LLDP Classification
Forced Mode PoE
IEEE802.3 af PoE
IEEE802.3 af PoE-Plus
2-event and LLDP Classification
Forced Mode PoE
IEEE802.3 af PoE
IEEE802.3 af PoE-Plus
2-event and LLDP Classification
Forced Mode PoE
IEEE802.3 af PoE
IEEE802.3 af PoE-Plus
LLDP Classification
Forced Mode PoE
IEEE802.3 af PoE
IEEE802.3 af PoE-Plus
LLDP Classification
Forced Mode PoE
IEEE802.3 af PoE
IEEE802.3 af PoE-Plus
LLDP Classification
Forced Mode PoE
IEEE802.3 af PoE
Forced Mode PoE
IEEE802.3 af PoE
Forced Mode PoE
IEEE802.3 af PoE
Forced Mode PoE
IEEE802.3 af PoE
Forced Mode PoE
IEEE802.3 af PoE IEEE802.3 af PoE IEEE802.3 af PoE IEEE802.3 af PoE IEEE802.3 af PoE IEEE802.3 af PoE IEEE802.3 af PoE IEEE802.3 af PoE IEEE802.3 af PoE  
  Power Terminal 2 x DC46-57V
AC90-264V/DC127-370V
2 x DC46-57V
AC90-264V/DC127-370V
2 x DC46-57V
AC90-264V/DC127-370V
DC48-57V DC48-57V DC48-57V 48V 48V DC24-57V DC24-57V DC12-24V DC12-24V DC12-24V DC12-24V DC24-48V x2 DC48V DC48V x 2 DC48V x 2 DC48V (44-57V) x 2  
  PoE Power per port 30W 30W 30W 30W 30W 30W 25W 25W 15.4W 15.4W 15.4W 15.4W 15.4W 15.4W 15.4W 15.4W 15.4W 15.4W 15.4W  
  Total Power Budget 240W@AC(50)/540W@DC(65) 240W@AC(50)/340W@DC(65) 240W@AC(50)/340W@DC(65) 200W(60) 200W(60) 200W(60) 80W(60) 80W(60) 120W(60) 120W(60) 60W(60) 60W(60) 60W(60) 60W(60) 67W@DC24V
62.4W@DC48V
65W (70) 60W (70) 60W (70) 55W (70)  
  24V Boost                 12-24V Boost 12-24V Boost 12-24V Boost 12-24V Boost          
  Power Jack                                 DC48V DC48V DC48V  
  Fault Relay Output    
  HIPOT 1500VAC 1500VAC 1500VAC 1500VAC 1500VAC 1500VAC 1200VAC 1200VAC 1500VAC 1500VAC             1200VAC 1200VAC 1200VAC  
  Mechanical  
  Rigid Metal Case Alminum Alminum Alminum Alminum Alminum Alminum Alminum  
  Case Protection IP31 IP31 IP31 IP30 IP30 IP30 IP31 IP31 IP30 IP30 IP30 IP30 IP30 IP30 IP30 IP30 IP31 IP31 IP67  
  Dimensions (unit=mm) 43.8(H) x 431(W) x 375(D) 43.8(H) x 431(W) x 375(D) 43.8(H) x 431(W) x 375(D) 145.2(H) x 230.6(W) x 75.7(D) 145.2(H) x 230.6(W) x 75.7(D) 145.2(H) x 216.5(W) x 65.3(D) 46.5(H) x 185.3(W) x 136(D) 46.5(H) x 185.3(W) x 136(D) 145.2(H) x 230.6(W) x 121.7(D) 145.2(H) x 230.6(W) x 121.7(D) 149(H) x 66(W) x 131.2(D) 149(H) x 66(W) x 131.2(D) 149(H) x 66(W) x 131.2(D) 149(H) x 66(W) x 131.2(D) 140(H) x 48.6(W) x 95(D) 149(H) x 66(W) x 131.2(D) 38.94(H) x 165.3(W) x 111.5(D) 38.94(H) x 165.3(W) x 111.5(D) 213.6(H) x 106.0(W) x 56.5(D)  
  Operating Temperature -25-65(802.3af) -25-65(802.3af) -25-65(802.3af) -40-60(802.3af) -40-60(802.3af) -40-60(802.3af) -40-60 -40-60 -40-60 -40-60 -25-60 -25-60 -25-60 -25-60 -10-60 -25-70 -25-70 -10-70 -40-70  
  DIN-Rail/Wall Mount Kit       Wall Mount Wall Mount Wall Mount Wall Mount Wall Mount Din-Rail Din-Rail Din-Rail Din-Rail Din-Rail Wall Mount  
  Rackount Kit                                  
  Protocols  
  Web-based Configuration                    
  Windows Utility (JetView, JetView Pro)                    
  Secured HTTPS, SSH                    
  Super Ring, RSTP, MSTP Super Ring, RSTP Super Ring, RSTP                    
  MSR (RSR, RDH, MultiRing, TrunkRing)                    
  IGMP Snooping & IGMP Query                    
  Tag-VLAN Port-based VLAN Port-based VLAN                    
  Quality of Service          
  SNMP V1/V2C/V3/RMON                    
  SMTP(e-mail warming)/Syslog                    
  IEEE802.1AB LLDP                    
  IEEE1588 PTP                        
  Certifications  
  Regulatory Approvals: CE/FCC/UL/CB CE/FCC/UL/CB CE/FCC/UL/CB CE/FCC/UL/CB CE/FCC CE/FCC CE/FCC CE/FCC/UL CE/FCC/UL CE/FCC CE/FCC CE/FCC CE/FCC CE/FCC CE/FCC CE/FCC CE/FCC CE/FCC CE/FCC CE/FCC  
  RoHS/WEEE  
  EN5012-4 Railway EMC       Compatible Compatible Compatible     Compatible Compatible